4052 E Golden Eagle Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 E Golden Eagle Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $502,071, approximately $278 per square foot. 4052 E Golden Eagle Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Pun Debbie Wai Yin
Bought by
Pun Debbie Wai Yin and Bhalang Lily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Vansickle Bryan
Bought by
Hanby James and Hanby Onica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,777
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Petersen Brian K and Petersen Delana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,381
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pun Debbie Wai Yin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pun Debbie Wai Yin | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Hanby James | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Brian K | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanby James | $277,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Brian K | $155,381 | |
| Closed | Petersen Brian K | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $238,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $248,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $330,300 | $95,400 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $306,800 | $88,300 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $291,700 | $84,600 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $261,600 | $77,300 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $132,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $120,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $113,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $103,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map