4052 E Ofallons Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 E Ofallons Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $452,747, approximately $213 per square foot. 4052 E Ofallons Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Tuttle Joshua P
Bought by
Tuttle Joshua P and Tuttle Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,102
Outstanding Balance
$107,188
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tuttle Joshua P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,102
Outstanding Balance
$107,188
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Dean Griffin M and Dean Camille N
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,102
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Hammons Jacob L and Hammons Rachel A
Bought by
Dean Griffin M and Dean Camille N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Hammons Jacob L
Bought by
Hammons Jacob L and Hammons Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,049
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Sundance Homes Inc
Bought by
Hammons Jacob L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,049
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Joshua P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tuttle Joshua P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Griffin M | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Hammons Jacob L | -- | Signature Title | |
| Hammons Jacob L | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Joshua P | $155,102 | |
| Closed | Tuttle Joshua P | $155,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Griffin M | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammons Jacob L | $128,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $233,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $214,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $223,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $236,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $319,600 | $81,800 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $271,100 | $75,700 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $252,000 | $72,500 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $222,300 | $66,200 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $108,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $95,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $84,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $79,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map