4089 E Clark St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $453,782 - $467,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4089 E Clark St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $460,446, approximately $187 per square foot. 4089 E Clark St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Travis Terry
Bought by
Terry Travis and Terry Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,562
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Terry Travis
Bought by
Terry Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Berumen Julio Cesar and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Barragan Olivia
Bought by
Berumen Julio Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
Bought by
Barragan Olvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Freemont Springs Llc
Bought by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Travis | -- | Us Title | |
| Terry Travis | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $211,039 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Berumen Julio Cesar | -- | First American Title Pine | |
| Barragan Olvia | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Travis | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Travis | $201,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Berumen Julio Cesar | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barragan Olvia | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Barragan Olvia | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $242,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $216,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $220,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $226,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $303,400 | $83,700 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $281,900 | $77,500 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $263,000 | $74,300 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $234,600 | $67,800 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $114,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $100,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $88,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $86,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map