4057 Ofallons Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4057 Ofallons Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $443,890, approximately $351 per square foot. 4057 Ofallons Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Greenwalt Jeffery L and Greenwalt Alexandra G
Bought by
Greenwalt Jeffery L and Greenwalt Alexandra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,130
Outstanding Balance
$128,031
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Greenwalt Jeffery L
Bought by
Greenwalt Jeffery L and Greenwalt Alexandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Sundance Homes Inc
Bought by
Greenwalt Jeffery L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwalt Jeffery L | -- | Eagle Pointe Title Insuranc | |
| Greenwalt Jeffery L | -- | Mountain West Title Co | |
| Greenwalt Jeffery L | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwalt Jeffery L | $201,130 | |
| Closed | Greenwalt Jeffery L | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Greenwalt Jeffery L | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $231,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $208,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $214,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $226,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $306,200 | $78,600 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $284,500 | $72,800 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $265,300 | $69,700 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $235,000 | $63,700 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $120,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $109,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $100,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $95,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map