Estimated Value: $203,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4054 E State Hwy 20, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $227,904, approximately $207 per square foot. 4054 E State Hwy 20 is a home with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Alice Knight 2017 Trust
Bought by
Johnson Raymond L and Johnson Marilynn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Knight Alice
Bought by
Knight Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Raymond L | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Knight Alice M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $103,750 | $45,192 | $58,558 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $101,716 | $44,306 | $57,410 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $99,723 | $43,438 | $56,285 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $97,769 | $42,587 | $55,182 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $95,852 | $41,752 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $94,870 | $41,324 | $53,546 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $93,011 | $40,514 | $52,497 |
| 2018 | $959 | $91,188 | $39,720 | $51,468 |
| 2017 | $936 | $89,401 | $38,942 | $50,459 |
| 2016 | $924 | $87,649 | $38,179 | $49,470 |
| 2015 | $910 | $86,333 | $37,606 | $48,727 |
| 2014 | $894 | $84,643 | $36,870 | $47,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map