4054 Lansing Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4054 Lansing Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $618,493, approximately $271 per square foot. 4054 Lansing Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Mortimer Kenton D and Mortimer Lavon D
Bought by
2021 Kent And Debbie Mortimer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Mortimer Kenton D and Mortimer Lavon D
Bought by
2021 Kent And Debbie Mortimer Revocable Trust and Mortimer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Kent And Debbie Mortimer Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| 2021 Kent And Debbie Mortimer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $478,167 | $98,647 | $379,520 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $459,601 | $94,817 | $364,784 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $450,590 | $92,958 | $357,632 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $441,756 | $91,136 | $350,620 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $437,227 | $90,202 | $347,025 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $428,655 | $88,434 | $340,221 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $404,050 | $86,700 | $317,350 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $60,980 | $60,980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $39,197 | $39,197 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map