4054 Paul Dr Hemet, CA 92545
Page Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4054 Paul Dr, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $386,338, approximately $375 per square foot. 4054 Paul Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Goennier John and Goennier Candace
Bought by
Goennier John and Goennier Candace D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Cheeba Llc
Bought by
Goennier John and Goennier Candace
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Mims Nancy Jo
Bought by
Cheeba Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goennier John | -- | None Available | |
| Goennier John | $100,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Cheeba Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $123,129 | $36,935 | $86,194 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $118,349 | $35,501 | $82,848 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $116,029 | $34,805 | $81,224 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $113,755 | $34,123 | $79,632 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $112,590 | $33,774 | $78,816 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $110,383 | $33,112 | $77,271 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $108,219 | $32,464 | $75,755 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $106,098 | $31,828 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $104,018 | $31,204 | $72,814 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $102,458 | $30,737 | $71,721 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $100,453 | $30,136 | $70,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map