4055 Brandon Rd Brookston, MN 55711
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 Brandon Rd, Brookston, MN 55711 and is currently estimated at $171,966, approximately $186 per square foot. 4055 Brandon Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $928 | $84,100 | $51,100 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $842 | $72,700 | $34,000 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $818 | $69,600 | $32,700 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $752 | $66,300 | $32,700 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $756 | $61,300 | $31,000 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $550 | $61,300 | $31,000 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $556 | $45,600 | $23,100 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $560 | $45,600 | $23,100 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $562 | $45,600 | $23,100 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $726 | $51,300 | $28,800 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $726 | $61,000 | $32,500 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map