4055 Broadway Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 Broadway, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $152,427, approximately $142 per square foot. 4055 Broadway is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Rakar John J and Rakar Helen C
Bought by
Rakar Anita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakar Anita J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,399 | $42,130 | $6,465 | $35,665 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $27,969 | $6,699 | $21,270 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $27,969 | $6,699 | $21,270 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $27,969 | $6,699 | $21,270 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $25,190 | $6,030 | $19,160 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $25,190 | $6,030 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $25,190 | $6,030 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $21,570 | $3,740 | $17,830 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $21,570 | $3,740 | $17,830 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $21,570 | $3,740 | $17,830 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $22,630 | $3,920 | $18,710 |
| 2013 | $1,466 | $22,630 | $3,920 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map