4055 E Lupine Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $707,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 E Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $665,725, approximately $405 per square foot. 4055 E Lupine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sequoya Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Laird Janet S
Bought by
Laird Janet S and The Janet S Laird Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,641
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Laird Janet S
Bought by
Laird Janet S and The Janet S Laird Revocable Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Ashby Janice
Bought by
Laird Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Horstedt Ted R
Bought by
Ashby Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,560
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Moore Robert H and Moore Donna L
Bought by
Hofstedt Ted R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laird Janet S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Laird Janet S | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Laird Janet S | -- | None Available | |
| Laird Janet S | $439,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Ashby Janice | $193,200 | First American Title | |
| Hofstedt Ted R | $185,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laird Janet S | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Laird Janet S | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby Janice | $154,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofstedt Ted R | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $31,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $29,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $44,460 | $8,890 | $35,570 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $36,230 | $7,240 | $28,990 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $34,130 | $6,820 | $27,310 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $32,310 | $6,460 | $25,850 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $27,660 | $5,530 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $25,280 | $5,050 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map