4055 E Paradise Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $755,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 E Paradise Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $700,412, approximately $377 per square foot. 4055 E Paradise Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sequoya Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Vinik Eric
Bought by
Vinik Eric S and The Vinik Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Vinik Leslie M and Vinik Gail E
Bought by
Vinik Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,902
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinik Eric S | -- | None Available | |
| Vinik Eric | $400,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinik Eric | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $36,028 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $34,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $48,420 | $9,680 | $38,740 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $39,370 | $7,870 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $37,200 | $7,440 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $35,450 | $7,090 | $28,360 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $27,230 | $5,440 | $21,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map