4055 Suffolk Way Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,752 - $1,586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 Suffolk Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,475,688, approximately $844 per square foot. 4055 Suffolk Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Kruer William L and Kruer Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kruer Living Trust and Kruer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Kruer William L and Kruer Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kruer William L and Kruer Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruer William L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruer William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $83,225 | $16,917 | $73,308 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $81,456 | $16,585 | $71,871 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $86,722 | $16,260 | $70,462 |
| 2022 | $980 | $78,021 | $15,941 | $69,080 |
| 2021 | $953 | $76,355 | $15,629 | $67,726 |
| 2020 | $941 | $82,499 | $15,468 | $67,031 |
| 2019 | $949 | $80,882 | $15,165 | $65,717 |
| 2018 | $928 | $79,297 | $14,868 | $64,429 |
| 2017 | $905 | $77,742 | $14,576 | $63,166 |
| 2016 | $828 | $76,218 | $14,291 | $61,927 |
| 2015 | $813 | $75,073 | $14,076 | $60,997 |
| 2014 | $824 | $73,602 | $13,800 | $59,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map