4056 Fairview Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Tower Grove South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $288,590
Studio
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4056 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $273,898, approximately $126 per square foot. 4056 Fairview Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Momentum Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Miller Dana L and Malkus Andrew R
Bought by
Malkus Andrew R and Malkus Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,282
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Metzler James F and Metzler Jacqueline M
Bought by
Miller Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Kramer Robert D and Stelzer John H
Bought by
Metzler James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malkus Andrew R | -- | U S Title | |
| Miller Dana L | -- | -- | |
| Metzler James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malkus Andrew R | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Dana L | $113,600 | |
| Closed | Miller Dana L | $24,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $55,660 | $1,100 | $54,560 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $45,820 | $1,100 | $44,720 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $45,820 | $1,100 | $44,720 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $41,030 | $1,100 | $39,930 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $41,030 | $1,100 | $39,930 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $35,820 | $1,100 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $35,810 | $1,100 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $28,900 | $1,100 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $28,900 | $1,100 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $22,190 | $1,100 | $21,090 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $22,190 | $1,100 | $21,090 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $22,190 | $1,100 | $21,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,150 | $1,100 | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map