4056 Jones Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,664 - $802,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4056 Jones Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $702,416, approximately $348 per square foot. 4056 Jones Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Esparza Fidencio R and Esparza Maria L
Bought by
Fidencio And Maria Esparza Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidencio And Maria Esparza Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $182,763 | $50,755 | $132,008 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $175,668 | $48,785 | $126,883 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $172,225 | $47,829 | $124,396 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $168,849 | $46,892 | $121,957 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $167,119 | $46,412 | $120,707 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $163,843 | $45,502 | $118,341 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $160,631 | $44,611 | $116,020 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $157,483 | $43,737 | $113,746 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $154,396 | $42,880 | $111,516 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $152,079 | $42,237 | $109,842 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $149,102 | $41,410 | $107,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map