4056 Orange Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,207,808
Studio
--
Bath
3,625
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4056 Orange Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,207,808, approximately $333 per square foot. 4056 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Rosen Stephen
Bought by
Rosen Eleanore Coutin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Rosen Eleanore Coutin and Coutin Richard Harlen
Bought by
Geisinsky Yitzchok and Geisinsky Yehudis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Coutin Loraine
Bought by
Coutin Richard Harlen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Coutin Anne
Bought by
Coutin Loraine and Rosen Eleanore Coutin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Eleanore Coutin | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Geisinsky Yitzchok | $786,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Coutin Richard Harlen | $800,000 | Accommodation | |
| Coutin Loraine | -- | None Available | |
| Coutin Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Geisinsky Yitzchok | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,744 | $877,128 | $769,706 | $107,422 |
| 2024 | $12,188 | $859,930 | $754,614 | $105,316 |
| 2023 | $11,976 | $843,069 | $739,818 | $103,251 |
| 2022 | $11,273 | $826,539 | $725,312 | $101,227 |
| 2021 | $11,032 | $810,334 | $711,091 | $99,243 |
| 2020 | $11,004 | $802,026 | $703,800 | $98,226 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $197,322 | $99,756 | $97,566 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $193,453 | $97,800 | $95,653 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $185,943 | $94,003 | $91,940 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $183,150 | $92,591 | $90,559 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $179,564 | $90,778 | $88,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map