4058 E 5th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,524 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4058 E 5th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $342,131, approximately $175 per square foot. 4058 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Maurici Rising Snider Elaine Louise
Bought by
Livi Elaine Louise Maurici Rising Snider
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
James Debbie and James Jeremy
Bought by
Snider Rodney B and Snider Judi D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,950
Outstanding Balance
$13,451
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
James Deborah M
Bought by
James Jeremy and James Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Elaine Louise Maurici Rising Snider | -- | None Available | |
| Snider Rodney B | $65,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| James Jeremy | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Rodney B | $78,950 | |
| Previous Owner | James Jeremy | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $287,400 | $75,000 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $432 | $263,500 | $60,000 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $426 | $288,000 | $55,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $477 | $281,200 | $55,000 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $508 | $182,550 | $24,550 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $149,040 | $22,140 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $128,920 | $20,120 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $110,820 | $20,120 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $100,700 | $20,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $88,900 | $15,000 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $88,900 | $15,000 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $20,000 | $74,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map