4058 Overton Crossing St Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,461 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4058 Overton Crossing St, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $123,365, approximately $82 per square foot. 4058 Overton Crossing St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Georgian Hills Achievement Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,275 | $2,225 | $28,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,550 | $2,025 | $19,525 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $21,550 | $2,025 | $19,525 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $21,550 | $2,025 | $19,525 |
| 2021 | $585 | $21,550 | $2,025 | $19,525 |
| 2020 | $553 | $17,300 | $2,025 | $15,275 |
| 2019 | $553 | $17,300 | $2,025 | $15,275 |
| 2018 | $553 | $17,300 | $2,025 | $15,275 |
| 2017 | $566 | $17,300 | $2,025 | $15,275 |
| 2016 | $713 | $16,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $713 | $16,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map