Seller's Agent in 2022
Darcie Novak
My Place Realty, Inc.
(218) 276-4087
3 in this area
358 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $322,000
WOW! Privacy on the end of a dead end road with trails galore you will love exploring the woods around your adorable andmeticulously well kept home! Newer roof, siding, furnace, water heater; ample deck space; curb appeal; yard firepit and garden area; gorgeous original wood flooring, MASSIVE master with double closets and Romeo and Juliet deck; two other large bedrooms and a bathroom on every level... this is the place you have been waiting for, call for your personal tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Lane | $259,900 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Shawn | $190,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Cameron Jack | $43,000 | Natl Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Lane | $252,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Shawn | $186,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2022 07/30/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | +36.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | For Sale | $190,000 | +341.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $43,000 | -45.6% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,000 | $213,700 | $18,300 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $209,100 | $17,900 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $191,200 | $20,600 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $163,800 | $17,600 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $145,100 | $15,600 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $145,100 | $15,600 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $145,100 | $15,600 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $137,100 | $23,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $297,600 | $32,800 | $264,800 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $132,400 | $23,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $84,000 | $15,900 | $68,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darcie Novak
My Place Realty, Inc.
(218) 276-4087
3 in this area
358 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Frank Messina
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 349-2140
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Spampinato
RE/MAX
(218) 348-7027
3 in this area
158 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Binsfield
Real Estate Services
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jim Ronding
RE/MAX
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Chad Wilson
RE/MAX
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6104611
APN: 010343005555
Ask me questions while you tour the home.