406 Cedar Falls Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $369,800 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Cedar Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $388,200, approximately $194 per square foot. 406 Cedar Falls Dr is a home with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Debrase James D and Debrase Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$143,231
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debrase James D | $266,400 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debrase James D | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |