F
Seller's Agent in 2016
FRANK J REALI JR
SAFARI REALTY
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $624,000
This home is located at 406 Central Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735 since 04 March 2016 and is currently estimated at $570,634, approximately $339 per square foot. 406 Central Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Memorial School and Baytul-Iman Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FRANK J REALI JR
SAFARI REALTY Brokerage Phone: 732-409-0700 Listed on: 03/04/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
FRANK J REALI JR
Property Type
Land
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraro Arlena | -- | None Available | |
| Ferraro Guy | -- | -- | |
| New Prospect Builders Llc | -- | None Available | |
| New Prospect Llc | $82,500 | -- | |
| Desooky Abdel Aziz | $72,975 | American Home Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $227,481 | None Available | |
| Cordaro Leonard J | $300,000 | Century-Inter County Title A |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Prospect Llc | $155,000 | |
| Closed | New Prospect Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | New Prospect Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Cordaro Leonard J | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Sold | $82,500 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,260 | $499,800 | $216,200 | $283,600 |
| 2024 | $8,626 | $449,100 | $179,300 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $8,626 | $403,100 | $155,900 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $349,200 | $124,700 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $314,000 | $113,400 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $297,900 | $110,300 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $216,700 | $105,000 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $203,800 | $95,500 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $160,900 | $81,000 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $165,200 | $86,800 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $5,935 | $216,700 | $95,000 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $7,488 | $225,400 | $82,400 | $143,000 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2016
FRANK J REALI JR
SAFARI REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3246528
APN: 50-00157-0000-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.