406 Cherry St Fort Collins, CO 80521
Martinez Park-Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Cherry St, Fort Collins, CO 80521 and is currently estimated at $670,102, approximately $524 per square foot. 406 Cherry St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Bvd Financial Inc
Bought by
Kuretz Alex F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$131,845
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Hoek Brad Van Den
Bought by
Bvd Financial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Results Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Vandenhoek Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Gonzales Manuel I
Bought by
Results Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuretz Alex F | $258,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Bvd Financial Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Vandenhoek Brad | $105,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Results Real Estate Llc | $86,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuretz Alex F | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $39,300 | $3,125 | $36,175 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $43,161 | $3,350 | $39,811 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $33,172 | $3,475 | $29,697 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $34,127 | $3,575 | $30,552 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $32,826 | $3,575 | $29,251 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $32,826 | $3,575 | $29,251 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $28,800 | $3,600 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $28,800 | $3,600 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $23,800 | $3,980 | $19,820 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $25,000 | $3,980 | $21,020 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $21,280 | $3,980 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map