406 E 2nd Ave Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 2nd Ave, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $133,326, approximately $154 per square foot. 406 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Walsh Amy F
Bought by
Hegseth Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$73,796
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Holder David E and Holder Deb
Bought by
Holder Jack Darwin and Holder Polly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegseth Scott | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Holder Jack Darwin | $67,878 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegseth Scott | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Holder Jack Darwin | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $106,700 | $12,800 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $962 | $96,500 | $10,200 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $93,700 | $10,200 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $862 | $90,900 | $10,200 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $810 | $78,300 | $10,200 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $816 | $71,600 | $10,200 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $772 | $69,100 | $10,200 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $676 | $65,000 | $10,200 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $604 | $63,100 | $10,200 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $576 | $55,193 | $9,894 | $45,299 |
| 2015 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $10,200 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map