406 E 5th St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $84,495 - $119,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 5th St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $106,624, approximately $66 per square foot. 406 E 5th St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Johnson Jay C and Johnson Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jay C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $62,500 | $18,700 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $728 | $49,400 | $13,300 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $736 | $44,300 | $13,300 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $742 | $45,000 | $13,300 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $396 | $39,200 | $13,300 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $384 | $18,700 | $9,300 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $324 | $16,200 | $8,000 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map