406 E Ferry St Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,571 - $178,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $148,143, approximately $64 per square foot. 406 E Ferry St is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Beyah Abdul
Bought by
Akter Kahinur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Burak Pawel
Bought by
Beyah Abdul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akter Kahinur | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Beyah Abdul R | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $178,000 | $8,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $258 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $239 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $231 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $231 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $292 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $38,000 | $2,100 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $981 | $38,000 | $2,100 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $192 | $38,000 | $2,100 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $521 | $38,000 | $2,100 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $2,100 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $2,100 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map