406 E Juniata St Unit 410 Allentown, PA 18103
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Juniata St Unit 410, Allentown, PA 18103 and is currently estimated at $308,547, approximately $197 per square foot. 406 E Juniata St Unit 410 is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, South Mountain Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Ferraro John A and Ferraro Patricia M
Bought by
Gomez Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Sold by
Herrmann Richard L and Herrmann Rinet H
Bought by
Capwell Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Alexander | $109,000 | -- | |
| Capwell Patricia M | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,946 | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2025 | $4,899 | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $141,000 | $112,400 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,000 | $28,600 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map