406 E Main St Lebanon, OH 45036
Estimated Value: $190,776 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Main St, Lebanon, OH 45036 and is currently estimated at $226,444, approximately $140 per square foot. 406 E Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Agricola Thaddeus and Agricola Lisa J
Bought by
A T 50 Home Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Triple J Investments Co Llc
Bought by
Agricola Thaddeus and Agricola Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Bank One
Bought by
Triple J Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Shr Charles Howard Jr Pr
Bought by
Bank One
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1988
Sold by
Taylor John A and Taylor Antoinet
Bought by
Howard and Howard Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1978
Sold by
Stolz Stolz and Stolz Martin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A T 50 Home Properties Llc | $14,000 | Attorney | |
| Agricola Thaddeus | $100,000 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Triple J Investment Inc | $72,000 | -- | |
| Bank One | $64,600 | -- | |
| Howard | $33,500 | -- | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agricola Thaddeus | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $50,230 | $13,040 | $37,190 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $50,230 | $13,040 | $37,190 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $39,364 | $6,415 | $32,949 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $39,365 | $6,416 | $32,949 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $39,365 | $6,416 | $32,949 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $32,004 | $5,215 | $26,789 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $32,004 | $5,215 | $26,789 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $32,004 | $5,215 | $26,789 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $29,113 | $4,823 | $24,290 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $29,113 | $4,823 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $29,113 | $4,823 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $27,210 | $4,510 | $22,700 |
| 2013 | $1,505 | $31,480 | $5,220 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map