406 E Maple St Calmar, IA 52132
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Maple St, Calmar, IA 52132 and is currently estimated at $140,855, approximately $122 per square foot. 406 E Maple St is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including South Winneshiek Elementary School, South Winneshiek Middle School, and South Winneshiek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Harris Brandon William and Harris Corinne Fay
Bought by
Harris Brandon William and Harris Corinne Fay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Smith Dalton and Smith Dalton J
Bought by
Harris Brandon William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,818
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Brandon William | $1,000 | -- | |
| Harris Brandon William | $81,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Brandon William | $81,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $108,490 | $14,460 | $94,030 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $95,060 | $14,460 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $95,060 | $14,460 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $82,380 | $12,050 | $70,330 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $76,800 | $12,050 | $64,750 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $71,870 | $12,050 | $59,820 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $71,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $71,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $51,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $782 | $49,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $742 | $49,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map