Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Goode
Hometown Realty
(901) 305-4781
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $136,000
Step into timeless character with this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home built in 1918, offering approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of living space. This well-maintained home sits on a 0.25-acre lot and combines classic style with modern comfort. The main level features spacious rooms filled with natural light, while the upstairs bonus/flex room provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or guest retreat. Located just minutes from the Covington Historic Square, you’ll enjoy the convenience of shops, dining, and community events, all while relaxing in a charming neighborhood setting. Don't miss this gorgeous back yard and covered patio perfect for relaxing or cookouts with family and friends. With its inviting layout, flexible space, and ideal location, this home is a wonderful choice for a new family, first-time buyer, or anyone looking to enjoy the character of a historic-style home. Roof only 2 months old.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hometown Realty License #357969 Listed on: 09/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Michelle | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleming Jessica L | $58,695 | -- | |
| Archer Vickey | $35,000 | -- | |
| Headin James B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidwell Michelle | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Jessica L | $59,892 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | +285.7% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Sold | $35,000 | -52.0% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2009 12/16/09 | For Sale | $72,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,175 | $3,175 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $0 | $18,175 | $3,175 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $461 | $18,175 | $3,175 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $418 | $12,750 | $2,325 | $10,425 |
| 2021 | $418 | $12,750 | $2,325 | $10,425 |
| 2020 | $418 | $12,750 | $2,325 | $10,425 |
| 2019 | $352 | $9,375 | $2,325 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $352 | $9,375 | $2,325 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $352 | $9,375 | $2,325 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $352 | $9,375 | $2,325 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $351 | $9,375 | $2,325 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,371 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Goode
Hometown Realty
(901) 305-4781
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephen Goode
Hometown Realty
(901) 826-3722
11 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carolyn Whaley
RE/MAX
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10205668
APN: 041C-F-019.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.