406 E Wabash St O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $670,312
Studio
--
Bath
5,776
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Wabash St, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $670,312, approximately $116 per square foot. 406 E Wabash St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Ron Neeley
Bought by
R & Ln Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Swiss Air Heating And Cooling Llc
Bought by
Neeley Ron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Rosch Company Llc
Bought by
Swiss Air Heating And Cooling Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Cummings Donna J
Bought by
Rosch Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |