406 E Wallace Ave Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $98,184 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Wallace Ave, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $126,296, approximately $62 per square foot. 406 E Wallace Ave is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Ann Mccray
Bought by
Pack Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Williams George
Bought by
Willams George and Williams Rebecca Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Lunsford Calvin and Lunsford Jackie
Bought by
Mccray Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Bought by
Burns Hubert and Burns Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Jason | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Willams George | -- | -- | |
| Mccray Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Mccray Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Hubert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |