410 E Wallace Ave Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $64,699 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Wallace Ave, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $102,175, approximately $60 per square foot. 410 E Wallace Ave is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Lindsey Doyle E
Bought by
Lindsey Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Bought by
Lindsey Doyle E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Christopher D | $13,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindsey Doyle E | $17,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $2,469 | $489 | $1,980 |
| 2024 | $235 | $2,352 | $466 | $1,886 |
| 2023 | $229 | $2,240 | $462 | $1,778 |
| 2022 | $195 | $2,133 | $462 | $1,671 |