406 Estes St Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Estes St, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $366,225, approximately $215 per square foot. 406 Estes St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Clark Jamie L and Clark Mark T
Bought by
Lamb Megan Renee and Lamb Andrew Dwain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,830
Outstanding Balance
$237,072
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Petno Joseph
Bought by
Starling Jamie L and Starling Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,910
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Knight Cynthia Vernier
Bought by
Petno Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Megan Renee | $271,400 | Signature Title | |
| Starling Jamie L | $252,500 | Advantage Title & Escrow | |
| Petno Joseph | $197,400 | Advantage Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Megan Renee | $257,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Starling Jamie L | $224,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $75,400 | $16,250 | $59,150 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $75,400 | $16,250 | $59,150 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $75,400 | $16,250 | $59,150 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $75,400 | $16,250 | $59,150 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $53,100 | $12,500 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $53,100 | $12,500 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $53,100 | $12,500 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $38,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $38,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $38,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $953 | $38,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map