2515 Gilbert St Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $388,318 - $517,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Gilbert St, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $459,080, approximately $229 per square foot. 2515 Gilbert St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Phillips John Larry
Bought by
Phillips Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Thelma S
Bought by
Phillips Sandra D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Sandra D | $72,500 | -- | |
| Phillips Sandra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $93,625 | $16,250 | $77,375 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $93,625 | $16,250 | $77,375 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $93,625 | $16,250 | $77,375 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $93,625 | $16,250 | $77,375 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $60,400 | $12,500 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $60,400 | $12,500 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $60,400 | $12,500 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map