2522 Gilbert St Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $398,071 - $552,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 Gilbert St, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $489,768, approximately $211 per square foot. 2522 Gilbert St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Robertson Brent J and Robertson Denise
Bought by
Moss Fredrick S and Moss Kellie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,520
Outstanding Balance
$56,259
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Stacey Billy M
Bought by
Robertson Brent J and Robertson Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Fredrick S | $156,900 | -- | |
| Robertson Brent J | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Brent J | $125,520 | |
| Closed | Robertson Brent J | $7,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Brent J | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $92,175 | $16,250 | $75,925 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $92,175 | $16,250 | $75,925 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $92,175 | $16,250 | $75,925 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $92,175 | $16,250 | $75,925 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $64,575 | $12,500 | $52,075 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $64,575 | $12,500 | $52,075 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $64,575 | $12,500 | $52,075 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $64,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $47,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $47,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $47,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $47,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map