406 Fire Box Ct Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,155 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Fire Box Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $531,789, approximately $223 per square foot. 406 Fire Box Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Relocation Prudential
Bought by
Cooper Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,834
Outstanding Balance
$202,778
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$329,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
West Timothy J
Bought by
Relocation Prudential
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,834
Outstanding Balance
$202,778
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$329,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Tate Terrace Realty Inv
Bought by
West Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,520
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Tony | $298,000 | -- | |
| Relocation Prudential | $298,000 | -- | |
| West Timothy J | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Tony | $307,834 | |
| Previous Owner | West Timothy J | $139,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $471,200 | $185,000 | $286,200 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $465,100 | $165,000 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $436,800 | $135,000 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $394,700 | $125,000 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $339,000 | $105,000 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $327,200 | $105,000 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $309,000 | $105,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $317,100 | $105,000 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $295,200 | $95,000 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $287,500 | $95,000 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $279,800 | $100,000 | $179,800 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $276,000 | $100,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map