406 Fowler Ave Bozeman, MT 59718
Valley Unit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,101 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Fowler Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $657,275, approximately $410 per square foot. 406 Fowler Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Concept Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carla | -- | Stewart Title Of Bozeman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $670,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $670,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $696,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $405,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $405,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $365,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $365,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $334,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $549 | $58,887 | $0 | $0 |