406 Greding St Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Greding St, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $349,945, approximately $186 per square foot. 406 Greding St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Dangler Danny
Bought by
Taylor Matthew L Stephanie I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,961
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Matthew L Stephanie I | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Matthew L Stephanie I | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,758 | $113,720 | $12,950 | $100,770 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $89,540 | $10,190 | $79,350 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $89,540 | $10,190 | $79,350 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $89,540 | $10,190 | $79,350 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $76,300 | $9,660 | $66,640 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $76,300 | $9,660 | $66,640 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $76,300 | $9,660 | $66,640 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $65,210 | $9,660 | $55,550 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $65,210 | $9,660 | $55,550 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $65,210 | $9,660 | $55,550 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $69,900 | $9,380 | $60,520 |
| 2013 | $2,705 | $69,900 | $9,380 | $60,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map