406 High St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 High St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $514,710, approximately $210 per square foot. 406 High St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Georgia P
Bought by
Smith Douglas C and Smith Tricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,051
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Douglas C | $89,500 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Douglas C | $89,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $264,470 | $76,476 | $187,994 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $259,285 | $74,977 | $184,308 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $254,202 | $73,507 | $180,695 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $249,218 | $72,066 | $177,152 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $239,832 | $70,653 | $169,179 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $232,987 | $69,929 | $163,058 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $222,047 | $68,558 | $153,489 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $217,694 | $67,214 | $150,480 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $213,427 | $65,897 | $147,530 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $209,243 | $64,605 | $144,638 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $206,101 | $63,635 | $142,466 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $202,065 | $62,389 | $139,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map