406 Lewis Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Lewis Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $292,504, approximately $178 per square foot. 406 Lewis Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Maris Susanne
Bought by
Maris Susanne and Becker Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,274
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Ritter T D and Ritter Shirley
Bought by
Ritter Timothy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Ritter T D
Bought by
Ritter Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maris Susanne | -- | None Available | |
| Maris Susanne | -- | None Available | |
| Ritter Timothy D | -- | None Available | |
| Ritter Shirley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maris Susanne | $142,274 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $283,900 | $48,469 | $235,431 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $256,900 | $43,885 | $213,015 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $256,900 | $43,885 | $213,015 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $74,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map