406 Marshall Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,292 - $1,397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Marshall Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,324,573, approximately $715 per square foot. 406 Marshall Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Fraser Nell W
Bought by
Fraser Nell W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Fraser Morris C and Fraser Nell W
Bought by
Fraser Charles M and Fraser Nell W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Fraser Morris C and Fraser Nell W
Bought by
Fraser Charles M and Fraser Nell W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Nell W | -- | None Available | |
| Fraser Charles M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fraser Morris C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fraser Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fraser Morris C | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $388,289 | $169,252 | $219,037 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $380,677 | $165,934 | $214,743 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $373,214 | $162,681 | $210,533 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $365,897 | $159,492 | $206,405 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $358,723 | $156,365 | $202,358 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $348,085 | $151,728 | $196,357 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $341,260 | $148,753 | $192,507 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $334,570 | $145,837 | $188,733 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $328,011 | $142,978 | $185,033 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $323,085 | $140,831 | $182,254 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $316,757 | $138,073 | $178,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map