406 N Phillips St Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $237,780 - $282,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 N Phillips St, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $264,445, approximately $229 per square foot. 406 N Phillips St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including West Seaford Elementary School, Seaford Central Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $12,200 | $1,500 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $610 | $12,200 | $1,500 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $610 | $12,200 | $1,500 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $595 | $12,200 | $1,500 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $597 | $12,200 | $1,500 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $647 | $12,200 | $1,500 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $567 | $12,200 | $1,500 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $552 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $478 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map