406 Orchard Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Orchard Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $664,845, approximately $633 per square foot. 406 Orchard Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Alfaro Judy R and The Judy R Alfaro Living Trust
Bought by
Alfaro Judy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Alfaro Judy R
Bought by
The Judy R Alfaro Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Judy R | -- | None Available | |
| Alfaro Judy R | -- | None Available | |
| The Judy R Alfaro Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $58,217 | $34,325 | $30,892 |
| 2024 | $964 | $56,938 | $33,652 | $30,286 |
| 2023 | $950 | $62,685 | $32,992 | $29,693 |
| 2022 | $933 | $54,455 | $32,345 | $29,110 |
| 2021 | $923 | $53,251 | $31,711 | $28,540 |
| 2020 | $914 | $59,633 | $31,386 | $28,247 |
| 2019 | $917 | $58,463 | $30,770 | $27,693 |
| 2018 | $873 | $57,317 | $30,167 | $27,150 |
| 2017 | $857 | $56,194 | $29,576 | $26,618 |
| 2016 | $870 | $55,092 | $28,996 | $26,096 |
| 2015 | $857 | $54,264 | $28,560 | $25,704 |
| 2014 | $826 | $53,202 | $28,001 | $25,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map