406 Skycrest Dr Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,156,000 - $2,499,379
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Skycrest Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,392,345, approximately $724 per square foot. 406 Skycrest Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Huddas John G and Huddas Jane L
Bought by
2022 Huddas Family Trust and Huddas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Bridwell David A and Bridwell Bobbi L
Bought by
Huddas John G and Huddas Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Bridwell David A and Bridwell Bobbi L
Bought by
Bridwell David A and Bridwell Bobbi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Lateiner Emanuel and Lateiner Bessie
Bought by
Bridwell David Alan and Bridwell Bobbi Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Huddas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huddas John G | $2,265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bridwell David A | -- | -- | |
| Bridwell David Alan | $395,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huddas John G | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridwell David Alan | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,789 | $2,451,708 | $1,353,040 | $1,098,668 |
| 2024 | $26,844 | $2,403,636 | $1,326,510 | $1,077,126 |
| 2023 | $26,844 | $2,356,506 | $1,300,500 | $1,056,006 |
| 2022 | $26,648 | $2,310,300 | $1,275,000 | $1,035,300 |
| 2021 | $9,537 | $767,626 | $233,560 | $534,066 |
| 2019 | $9,333 | $744,860 | $226,634 | $518,226 |
| 2018 | $8,993 | $730,256 | $222,191 | $508,065 |
| 2017 | $8,672 | $715,938 | $217,835 | $498,103 |
| 2016 | $8,560 | $701,901 | $213,564 | $488,337 |
| 2015 | $8,450 | $691,359 | $210,357 | $481,002 |
| 2014 | $8,334 | $677,817 | $206,237 | $471,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map