406 Standish Dr Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $412,942 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $454,736, approximately $192 per square foot. 406 Standish Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Lennon Dorothy R
Bought by
Randazzo Zachary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Hodge Athena
Bought by
Lennon Dorothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Eveleigh Virgil W
Bought by
Rexine Elaine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randazzo Zachary J | $143,000 | Rogers Williams | |
| Lennon Dorothy R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Rexine Elaine L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,958 | $369,300 | $50,000 | $319,300 |
| 2024 | $9,958 | $313,000 | $50,000 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $9,574 | $274,600 | $50,000 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $239,100 | $50,000 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $194,400 | $50,000 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $6,794 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $163,500 | $50,000 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $163,500 | $50,000 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $163,500 | $50,000 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,500 | $50,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map