508 Standish Dr Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $405,328 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $467,582, approximately $190 per square foot. 508 Standish Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Rispoli Julius G
Bought by
Clinton James A and Clinton Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton James A | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,921 | $350,000 | $31,000 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $9,921 | $308,000 | $31,000 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $9,840 | $278,000 | $31,000 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $9,432 | $250,000 | $31,000 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $9,403 | $227,500 | $31,000 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $9,295 | $221,500 | $31,000 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $221,500 | $31,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $8,539 | $221,500 | $31,000 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $221,500 | $31,000 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $8,415 | $221,500 | $31,000 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,500 | $31,000 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,500 | $41,800 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map