406 W 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,467,926
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,343
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,392,232, approximately $416 per square foot. 406 W 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Agatep Lino and Agatep Linny
Bought by
Agatep Lino and Agatep Linny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Agatep Lino and Agatep Linny
Bought by
Agatep Lino and Agatep Linny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Agatep George J and Agatep Patricia S
Bought by
Agatep Lino and Agatep Linny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agatep Lino | -- | -- | |
| Agatep Lino | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Agatep Lino | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agatep Lino | $212,500 | |
| Closed | Agatep Lino | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 | $403,155 | $140,779 | $262,376 |
| 2024 | $7,110 | $395,251 | $138,019 | $257,232 |
| 2023 | $6,956 | $387,502 | $135,313 | $252,189 |
| 2022 | $6,640 | $379,905 | $132,660 | $247,245 |
| 2021 | $6,541 | $372,457 | $130,059 | $242,398 |
| 2020 | $6,477 | $368,639 | $128,726 | $239,913 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $361,411 | $126,202 | $235,209 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $354,326 | $123,728 | $230,598 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $340,569 | $118,924 | $221,645 |
| 2015 | $5,581 | $335,454 | $117,138 | $218,316 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | $328,884 | $114,844 | $214,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map