424 W 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $858,968 - $934,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 W 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $895,992, approximately $434 per square foot. 424 W 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Pelayo Jaime and Pelayo Nelia S
Bought by
Pelayo Nelia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Pelayo Nelia S
Bought by
Pelayo Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Pelayo Jaime
Bought by
Pelayo Nelia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Pelayo Nelia S
Bought by
Pelayo Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Pelayo James S
Bought by
Pelayo Nelia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Nelia S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Pelayo Jaime | -- | -- | |
| Pelayo Nelia S | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Pelayo Jaime | -- | -- | |
| Pelayo Nelia S | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pelayo Nelia S | $454,500 | |
| Closed | Pelayo Nelia S | $333,750 | |
| Closed | Pelayo Jaime | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Pelayo Nelia S | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $339,343 | $109,255 | $230,088 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $332,690 | $107,113 | $225,577 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $326,167 | $105,013 | $221,154 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $319,772 | $102,954 | $216,818 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $313,503 | $100,936 | $212,567 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $304,207 | $97,944 | $206,263 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $298,243 | $96,024 | $202,219 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $286,664 | $92,297 | $194,367 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $282,359 | $90,911 | $191,448 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $276,829 | $89,131 | $187,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map