503 W 215th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $905,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 W 215th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $833,871, approximately $487 per square foot. 503 W 215th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Parra Juan A
Bought by
Parra Juan A and Parra Elvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Parra Juan
Bought by
Parra Elvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Gamboa Gilberto H and Gamboa Emilia H
Bought by
Parra Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$747,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Juan A | -- | None Available | |
| Parra Juan A | -- | None Available | |
| Parra Elvia | -- | None Available | |
| Parra Juan | $270,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Parra Juan | $270,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Juan | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Parra Juan | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Parra Juan | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $391,023 | $254,605 | $136,418 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $383,357 | $249,613 | $133,744 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $375,841 | $244,719 | $131,122 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $368,472 | $239,921 | $128,551 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $361,248 | $235,217 | $126,031 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $350,536 | $228,242 | $122,294 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $343,664 | $223,767 | $119,897 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $330,322 | $215,079 | $115,243 |
| 2015 | $4,416 | $325,361 | $211,849 | $113,512 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $318,989 | $207,700 | $111,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map