Seller's Agent in 2025
Reginald Soriano
The Realty Group
(562) 256-9890
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $764,000
This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a little under 1,200 square feet of living space on a generous 7,000 sq ft lot, providing the perfect canvas for your dream renovation. Whether you're a first-time buyer ready to customize your future home, an investor seeking your next flip, or a contractor looking for a great project—this fixer-upper is packed with potential. A brand new roof adds value and peace of mind, giving you a head start on your transformation. The spacious lot offers endless possibilities—expand the home, add an ADU, or create the backyard oasis you've always wanted. Located in a desirable Carson neighborhood near schools, parks, shopping, and with easy freeway access, this is a golden opportunity for the savvy buyer. Bring your imagination, your vision, and your toolbelt—this is your chance to turn potential into profit or pride of ownership!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Realty Group Brokerage Email: reggie@trgofca.com License #01864037 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Brenda | $715,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Nuesca Christopher | -- | Ortc | |
| Nuesca Marie | -- | Ortc | |
| Soriano Reginald | -- | None Available | |
| Nuesca Marie | -- | Ortc | |
| Nuesca Marie | $325,000 | Ortc | |
| Pulido Bryan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Brenda | $702,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuesca Marie | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuesca Marie | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $715,000 | +5.9% | $601 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $567 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,010 | $677,050 | $530,604 | $146,446 |
| 2024 | $8,801 | $663,775 | $520,200 | $143,575 |
| 2023 | $8,631 | $650,760 | $510,000 | $140,760 |
| 2022 | $8,202 | $638,000 | $500,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $355,432 | $284,347 | $71,085 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $344,892 | $275,914 | $68,978 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $338,130 | $270,504 | $67,626 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $325,000 | $260,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $161,745 | $89,839 | $71,906 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $158,578 | $88,080 | $70,498 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Reginald Soriano
The Realty Group
(562) 256-9890
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christina Maciel
Del Mar Realty
(310) 489-8648
11 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25128406
APN: 7343-008-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.