528 W 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $746,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 W 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $684,801, approximately $788 per square foot. 528 W 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Otis L and Otis L Wilson Living Trust
Bought by
Esperanza Rolly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esperanza Rolly | $117,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Esperanza Rolly | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $201,930 | $143,769 | $58,161 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $197,971 | $140,950 | $57,021 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $194,090 | $138,187 | $55,903 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $190,285 | $135,478 | $54,807 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $186,555 | $132,822 | $53,733 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $181,025 | $128,884 | $52,141 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $177,476 | $126,357 | $51,119 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $170,586 | $121,451 | $49,135 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $168,024 | $119,627 | $48,397 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $164,733 | $117,284 | $47,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map